|
Our Media/Results from Northeast-10 Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Northeast-10 Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 9th 2014, 7:53pm
Results by: First Time Out First Time Out - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 Northeast-10 Conference - 11/9/2014
Men's & Women's Cross Country Championship
Franklin Pierce University - Rindge, NH
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Mike Biwott JR American Int'l 3:16 26:08 1
2 Conor Cashin SR American Int'l 3:28 27:43 2
3 John Chirchir SO American Int'l 3:28 27:44 3
4 Anthony Fierimonte SR Assumption 3:29 27:50 4
5 Bryan Wilcox SR Stonehill 3:30 27:59 5
6 Johnathan Morgan SR American Int'l 3:32 28:14 6
7 Mitchell Byrne FR American Int'l 3:32 28:15 7
8 Nick Green JR American Int'l 3:33 28:18 8
9 Dieter Gutbrod JR So. Conn. St. 3:33 28:21 9
10 Dillon McGee FR Stonehill 3:34 28:28 10
11 Tyler Henseler SO Stonehill 3:34 28:30 11
12 Joseph Santo SO Stonehill 3:35 28:33 12
13 Phil Harris SO Merrimack 3:35 28:35 13
14 Daniel Zawalich SR Stonehill 3:35 28:38 14
15 Trent Fontanella SR Stonehill 3:36 28:41 15
16 Nicholas Filippazzo SR Adelphi 3:36 28:48 16
17 Dage Minors SO Franklin Pierce 3:37 28:50 17
18 Jon Holmes SO Franklin Pierce 3:37 28:52 18
19 Nik Haas SO Bentley 3:37 28:52 19
20 Daniel Gordon SR Stonehill 3:37 28:53 20
21 Paul Cina SR Stonehill 3:38 28:57
22 Tyler McLaren FR Southern New 3:38 29:02 21
23 Christian Gentile FR Merrimack 3:38 29:03 22
24 Antoine Gisore SR Franklin Pierce 3:39 29:05 23
25 Michael Bisbee JR Southern New 3:39 29:08 24
26 David Cooper JR Bentley 3:39 29:11 25
27 Jose Velasquez FR Adelphi 3:39 29:12 26
28 James Panetta JR Adelphi 3:39 29:12 27
29 Luis Cruz SR Merrimack 3:40 29:15 28
30 Eamonn Coughlin SR Saint Rose 3:40 29:16 29
31 Nick Kirkpatrick JR Stonehill 3:40 29:18
32 BJ Smith SO Franklin Pierce 3:41 29:22 30
33 Cullen McHale SO Bentley 3:41 29:22 31
34 Dean Bhatt JR So. Conn. St. 3:41 29:23 32
35 Andrew Tuttle FR Southern New 3:41 29:26 33
36 Antonio Xelhua SO Stonehill 3:41 29:28
37 Michael Gendron SR Stonehill 3:42 29:29
38 Rupak Mehta SO Bentley 3:42 29:29 34
39 Ryan Cadorette FR Bentley 3:42 29:34 35
40 Colton Ham JR Franklin Pierce 3:43 29:37 36
41 Benjamin Kapuscinski SO Saint Rose 3:43 29:38 37
42 Makopa Rugabirwa JR Franklin Pierce 3:43 29:40 38
43 Jeremy Antivo JR American Int'l 3:43 29:42 39
44 Alex Gilgore SR St. Michael's 3:44 29:47 40
45 Seamus McEvoy SR Stonehill 3:44 29:48
46 Tom Saksa SR So. Conn. St. 3:44 29:48 41
47 Nathan Yost FR Saint Rose 3:44 29:48 42
48 Kemani Hume FR American Int'l 3:44 29:51
49 Mathew Moody JR Adelphi 3:44 29:52 43
50 Adam Rego SO Stonehill 3:45 29:54
51 Sunil Kates SO So. Conn. St. 3:45 29:55 44
52 Andrew Reifman-Packett JR Saint Rose 3:45 29:56 45
53 Dagoberto Arias SO New Haven 3:45 29:59 46
54 Dylan Crowley SO Franklin Pierce 3:45 29:59 47
55 Alex Smith JR Assumption 3:45 30:00 48
56 Anthony Coccia FR Adelphi 3:46 30:02 49
57 Thomas Drohan FR Assumption 3:46 30:04 50
58 Daniel Nolan SO Stonehill 3:46 30:05
59 Peter McKenna SR St. Michael's 3:46 30:06 51
60 Keith Steinbrecher FR Merrimack 3:47 30:09 52
61 Tim Scudds SR Saint Rose 3:47 30:11 53
62 Joey Souza SO Franklin Pierce 3:47 30:16
63 Sherif Ali SR Merrimack 3:48 30:21 54
64 Samuel Parton SR So. Conn. St. 3:48 30:21 55
65 Erik Alatalo SO Bentley 3:48 30:22 56
66 Zane Robidoux FR Franklin Pierce 3:49 30:25
67 Kyle Bean FR American Int'l 3:49 30:26
68 TJ Curran JR Merrimack 3:49 30:28 57
69 Andrew McCluskey SO Bentley 3:49 30:31 58
70 Joe Becker SO Saint Rose 3:49 30:32 59
71 Sean Beney FR Le Moyne 3:49 30:32 60
72 Graham Chapski FR Bentley 3:49 30:33
73 Joe Fallon FR Le Moyne 3:50 30:36 61
74 Jacob Wormald SO Southern New 3:50 30:36 62
75 Branden Warders FR Adelphi 3:51 30:41 63
76 William Marois JR Adelphi 3:52 30:53 64
77 Michael Vagnini JR So. Conn. St. 3:52 30:54 65
78 Steven Cugini FR So. Conn. St. 3:53 30:58 66
79 Kevin Morse JR St. Anselm 3:53 31:03 67
80 Seamus Higgins FR Bentley 3:53 31:03
81 Dan O'Flynn JR Merrimack 3:53 31:04 68
82 James Wegman SO Merrimack 3:54 31:05
83 Michael Hoye JR Assumption 3:54 31:09 69
84 Torin La Liberte SO St. Michael's 3:54 31:09 70
85 Jimmy Clark SO Merrimack 3:54 31:09
86 Michael Bennett FR Le Moyne 3:54 31:10 71
87 Andre Rolim FR American Int'l 3:55 31:15
88 Jack Letellier FR Merrimack 3:55 31:15
89 Ian Flanagan FR Assumption 3:55 31:16 72
90 Mac Segura-Cook SR Bentley 3:55 31:17
91 Martin Gradijan FR Franklin Pierce 3:55 31:19
92 Brody Witaszek FR Le Moyne 3:56 31:24 73
93 Devin Bennett SR Southern New 3:56 31:24 74
94 Isaac Fithian JR Franklin Pierce 3:57 31:29
95 Chris Low SR Southern New 3:57 31:29 75
96 Colin Teeter FR Le Moyne 3:57 31:31 76
97 Colin Weber JR New Haven 3:57 31:33 77
98 Brendan McCoo FR Franklin Pierce 3:57 31:34
99 Mike Frappier JR Franklin Pierce 3:57 31:35
100 Krystopher Lotocky JR Saint Rose 3:58 31:37 78
101 Kieran McVeigh SO St. Anselm 3:58 31:45 79
102 Gregory Bader SR Adelphi 4:00 31:56
103 Chad Messam JR New Haven 4:01 32:04 80
104 Marshall Boles FR Merrimack 4:01 32:08
105 Erich Grosse SR Assumption 4:02 32:09 81
106 Anthony Seara SO Adelphi 4:02 32:12
107 Michael Boyd FR St. Michael's 4:02 32:13 82
108 Justin Barcomb SO Southern New 4:02 32:14 83
109 Andrew Gill SO New Haven 4:02 32:16 84
110 Jonathan Cahill JR Saint Rose 4:03 32:17
111 Devin Rose JR New Haven 4:03 32:17 85
112 Zachary Bell FR Merrimack 4:03 32:18
113 Daniel Morley JR Adelphi 4:04 32:25
114 Nicholas Proto FR New Haven 4:04 32:25 86
115 Tyler Colbert SO St. Michael's 4:04 32:26 87
116 Matthew Gonnella SR St. Anselm 4:04 32:32 88
117 Jacob Boesch FR St. Anselm 4:04 32:32 89
118 Cody Putnam SO St. Michael's 4:05 32:34 90
119 Erik Hoiseth SR St. Michael's 4:05 32:40 91
120 Bryan Spooner FR Southern New 4:07 32:54
121 Derek Clar FR Le Moyne 4:07 32:57 92
122 Niall Coughlin FR Merrimack 4:08 32:57
123 Taylor Days Merrill JR Assumption 4:08 32:59 93
124 Robert Jeffrey FR Le Moyne 4:09 33:07 94
125 Nathan Hennig SO New Haven 4:09 33:07 95
126 Trevor Drapeau FR Saint Rose 4:09 33:12
127 Jacob Moore SO Adelphi 4:10 33:18
128 Luke Thresher FR Franklin Pierce 4:10 33:19
129 Daniel Heston FR Assumption 4:11 33:26
130 Isaiah St. Pierre SR St. Michael's 4:12 33:31
131 Daniel Citardi FR Pace 4:13 33:37 96
132 Greg Karpacz SO Bentley 4:14 33:49
133 Zachary Szymkowicz SO Assumption 4:14 33:51
134 Brendan McCormick JR St. Anselm 4:15 33:53 97
135 Luke Douglass FR St. Anselm 4:15 33:59 98
136 Gabriel Navarro FR Pace 4:15 34:00 99
137 Zachary Sullivan SO Assumption 4:16 34:04
138 Ethan Besas FR Pace 4:17 34:09 100
139 Tom Philips SR Southern New 4:17 34:12
140 Michael Leone FR So. Conn. St. 4:17 34:13
141 Alexander Triana SO Saint Rose 4:17 34:14
142 Aashaun Khedaru SO Adelphi 4:18 34:17
143 Aaron Fuller FR Le Moyne 4:19 34:30
144 Adam Zinger JR Le Moyne 4:20 34:35
145 Cody Boissoneault SO St. Michael's 4:20 34:36
146 Jamie Farley SO Bentley 4:21 34:43
147 Christopher Parent SR St. Anselm 4:21 34:47 101
148 Ryan Parris SR New Haven 4:22 34:49
149 Zack Olmstead FR Le Moyne 4:23 35:01
150 Andrew Bertini SO Bentley 4:23 35:02
151 Bryce Turner SO St. Michael's 4:24 35:12
152 Robert Festa JR Adelphi 4:25 35:16
153 Aaron Gentile JR St. Michael's 4:28 35:41
154 Andrew Shue FR St. Anselm 4:29 35:49
155 Nick Porretta SO Pace 4:30 35:57 102
156 Brian Stankiewicz SO St. Anselm 4:35 36:35
157 Jeff Wallin FR Bentley 4:37 36:54
158 Andrew Cunningham JR New Haven 4:49 38:26
159 Jhonathan Cifuentes SR Le Moyne 4:52 38:50
160 Nick D'Antoni FR Pace 4:57 39:29 103
161 James Cassidy SR St. Anselm 5:06 40:46
162 Mark Neddermeyer JR Pace 5:15 41:55 104
163 John McNeil SO St. Anselm 5:22 42:49
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 American Int'l 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 39
Total Time: 2:18:04.00
Average: 27:36.80
2 Stonehill 52 5 10 11 12 14 15 20
Total Time: 2:22:08.00
Average: 28:25.60
3 Franklin Pierce 124 17 18 23 30 36 38 47
Total Time: 2:25:46.00
Average: 29:09.20
4 Bentley 144 19 25 31 34 35 56 58
Total Time: 2:26:28.00
Average: 29:17.60
5 Adelphi 161 16 26 27 43 49 63 64
Total Time: 2:27:06.00
Average: 29:25.20
6 Merrimack 169 13 22 28 52 54 57 68
Total Time: 2:27:23.00
Average: 29:28.60
7 So. Conn. St. 181 9 32 41 44 55 65 66
Total Time: 2:27:48.00
Average: 29:33.60
8 Saint Rose 206 29 37 42 45 53 59 78
Total Time: 2:28:49.00
Average: 29:45.80
9 Southern New Hampshire 214 21 24 33 62 74 75 83
Total Time: 2:29:36.00
Average: 29:55.20
10 Assumption 243 4 48 50 69 72 81 93
Total Time: 2:30:19.00
Average: 30:03.80
11 St. Michael's 330 40 51 70 82 87 90 91
Total Time: 2:35:41.00
Average: 31:08.20
12 Le Moyne 341 60 61 71 73 76 92 94
Total Time: 2:35:13.00
Average: 31:02.60
13 New Haven 372 46 77 80 84 85 86 95
Total Time: 2:38:09.00
Average: 31:37.80
14 St. Anselm 420 67 79 88 89 97 98 101
Total Time: 2:41:45.00
Average: 32:21.00
15 Pace 500 96 99 100 102 103 104
Total Time: 2:57:12.00
Average: 35:26.40
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Pascaline Jerotich SO American Int'l 4:00 24:00 1
2 Nicole Borofski SO Stonehill 4:08 24:43 2
3 Chloe Boutelle SR St. Michael's 4:14 25:21 3
4 Laura O'Hanlon SO Southern New 4:14 25:23 4
5 Antonia Pagliuca FR Assumption 4:15 25:30 5
6 Lindy Heffernan SR St. Michael's 4:16 25:35 6
7 Colleen Gilliatt SR St. Michael's 4:17 25:37 7
8 Julie Schultz FR Stonehill 4:17 25:40 8
9 Sarah Brennan JR Bentley 4:17 25:41 9
10 Aisha McAdams SO Stonehill 4:17 25:41 10
11 Larissa Melendez SR Adelphi 4:17 25:41 11
12 Alexandra Buonfiglio SO Stonehill 4:20 25:56 12
13 Emily Knox FR Stonehill 4:20 25:57 13
14 Stacey Wojcik JR Southern New 4:20 26:00 14
15 Abigail MacBeth JR Southern New 4:21 26:01 15
16 Shannon Conley FR St. Anselm 4:21 26:02 16
17 Brittany Venturo SR Stonehill 4:22 26:12 17
18 Emily Anderson SR Stonehill 4:23 26:15 18
19 Michelle Lujan SO Saint Rose 4:24 26:23 19
20 Jeanette Cudney FR Le Moyne 4:25 26:29 20
21 Allie Gratton SR St. Michael's 4:27 26:40 21
22 Sarah Vaughan SR So. Conn. St. 4:27 26:41
23 Nicole Massoud SR Assumption 4:28 26:44 22
24 Sara DiGiovanna JR Pace 4:29 26:49 23
25 Kerry Phelan JR Merrimack 4:29 26:52 24
26 Alyssa Lambert JR Franklin Pierce 4:30 26:58 25
27 Caylee Richardson JR So. Conn. St. 4:30 26:59
28 Cecelia Capozzoli JR Adelphi 4:31 27:04 26
29 Molly Hellman JR Stonehill 4:32 27:12
30 Elizabeth Cubberley JR St. Michael's 4:33 27:14 27
31 Kathleen Carney SO Merrimack 4:33 27:15 28
32 Randa Griffin FR Merrimack 4:33 27:15 29
33 Danielle Sorrentino SR New Haven 4:35 27:28 30
34 Claire Aalerud SO Merrimack 4:36 27:32 31
35 Rachel Crosley SR Le Moyne 4:36 27:34 32
36 Liliana Urso JR Assumption 4:36 27:35 33
37 Emily Baker SO Saint Rose 4:37 27:37 34
38 Caroline Conrad FR Bentley 4:37 27:39 35
39 Erin Fox SO New Haven 4:37 27:40 36
40 Courtney Fisher FR Assumption 4:38 27:43 37
41 Kelsey Grimmer SR Merrimack 4:38 27:47 38
42 Erika Pakalnis JR St. Anselm 4:39 27:51 39
43 Kristin Schmidt JR Merrimack 4:39 27:54 40
44 Shauna Maresh FR Assumption 4:40 27:55 41
45 Danielle Coskren SO Bentley 4:40 27:55 42
46 Kelsie Nern FR St. Anselm 4:40 27:56 43
47 Annalese Coogan JR Adelphi 4:40 27:57 44
48 Bryhanna Charles JR Adelphi 4:40 28:00 45
49 Jayda Allen FR Saint Rose 4:41 28:01 46
50 Megan Corbeil FR Assumption 4:41 28:03 47
51 Kristen Harrington SR Saint Rose 4:41 28:04 48
52 Anna Curtin FR Le Moyne 4:41 28:05 49
53 Sarah Duffy SO Merrimack 4:41 28:06 50
54 Taylor Lewis SR Le Moyne 4:42 28:08 51
55 Kellie Powers JR Assumption 4:42 28:09 52
56 Maddie Mercado FR Merrimack 4:42 28:10
57 Colleen Englert SO Merrimack 4:43 28:15
58 Katie Irwin FR Merrimack 4:43 28:15
59 Shania Hayward FR Le Moyne 4:43 28:16 53
60 Nicole Elarde SO Adelphi 4:43 28:17 54
61 Tiana Kibbe SO Merrimack 4:44 28:19
62 Seona Maloney FR Adelphi 4:44 28:21 55
63 Marissa Controneo FR Pace 4:44 28:22 56
64 Kathryn Burke SO Bentley 4:45 28:28 57
65 Heather Evans FR St. Anselm 4:45 28:30 58
66 Lauren Hagen SO Assumption 4:46 28:34
67 Marianne Bartolotta FR Bentley 4:46 28:35 59
68 Kylie Reardon FR Merrimack 4:47 28:39
69 Amber Goodspeed JR Saint Rose 4:47 28:39 60
70 Natalie Davies FR Franklin Pierce 4:47 28:40 61
71 Abby Hersom FR Stonehill 4:48 28:45
72 Katie Markstein FR Le Moyne 4:49 28:50 62
73 Elena Doctor SO Le Moyne 4:49 28:52 63
74 Laura Quercia SR Le Moyne 4:50 28:57
75 Doria Brown JR Franklin Pierce 4:50 28:57 64
76 Jessica Bradt SO New Haven 4:50 28:59 65
77 Molly Roush SO St. Michael's 4:50 28:59 66
78 Emily Meinertz SO St. Anselm 4:50 29:00 67
79 Shannon Lozier JR Franklin Pierce 4:50 29:00 68
80 Julia Snyder SO St. Michael's 4:51 29:03 69
81 Laura Hough SR Le Moyne 4:52 29:10
82 Sarah May JR Merrimack 4:52 29:11
83 Dusty Sacco JR Bentley 4:52 29:12 70
84 Mary O'Shea JR Pace 4:53 29:16 71
85 Ashley Pereira SO Assumption 4:55 29:26
86 Kaitlin McCauley FR Southern New 4:56 29:31 72
87 Melissa Stacom SR Southern New 4:56 29:32 73
88 Sarah Panteleos FR St. Anselm 4:56 29:33 74
89 Anna Pickett JR Bentley 4:56 29:33 75
90 Holly Lindoe SO Franklin Pierce 4:56 29:33 76
91 Courtney Loughnane FR Bentley 4:56 29:36
92 Catie Corrigan SO St. Michael's 4:57 29:38
93 Madison Shropshire SO Assumption 4:57 29:38
94 Frankie Mueller SR St. Anselm 4:57 29:41 77
95 Arianne Bourgault JR Bentley 4:57 29:42
96 Jamila Ifill- Jones SO New Haven 4:58 29:45 78
97 Alison Bourgeois SO St. Michael's 4:58 29:46
98 Ariana Caci FR American Int'l 4:58 29:48 79
99 Madison McGlone FR Stonehill 4:59 29:50
100 Alicia Bousa SO Saint Rose 4:59 29:52 80
101 Taylor Velez SO Adelphi 4:59 29:52 81
102 Jacqueline Dunn SR St. Michael's 4:59 29:53
103 Brittany Baudier SR Bentley 4:59 29:54
104 Jaclyn Panepinto SO So. Conn. St. 4:59 29:55
105 Brianna McKinley JR St. Michael's 5:00 29:55
106 Alix Pettinella SR Bentley 5:00 29:56
107 Savannah Stevens FR Le Moyne 5:02 30:08
108 Katharine Ward JR Le Moyne 5:02 30:11
109 Shannon Sholds JR St. Anselm 5:02 30:12
110 Hannah Tavares FR Merrimack 5:03 30:16
111 Gabrielle Schug FR Le Moyne 5:05 30:26
112 Briana Goddard JR St. Anselm 5:05 30:30
113 Katelyn Gilhooly SO St. Anselm 5:05 30:30
114 Bianca Gizzo JR Pace 5:06 30:32 82
115 Katrina Wiesner SO St. Michael's 5:06 30:35
116 Leah Seften FR St. Michael's 5:09 30:51
117 Kimberly Malmborg SO Assumption 5:10 30:57
118 Ashley Fuller SR Assumption 5:10 30:59
119 Samantha Mathewson SR New Haven 5:12 31:10 83
120 Elizabeth Racsko SO New Haven 5:13 31:17 84
121 Jenn Ferro FR Saint Rose 5:14 31:21 85
122 Erin Fayle FR Le Moyne 5:14 31:21
123 Kayla Shannon SR St. Anselm 5:15 31:28
124 Elizabeth Sullivan FR Assumption 5:16 31:33
125 Kayla Digiantommaso JR Franklin Pierce 5:17 31:38 86
126 Colleen Currier SR St. Anselm 5:17 31:39
127 Alycia Carney FR St. Anselm 5:17 31:42
128 Hadley Doubleday JR Franklin Pierce 5:18 31:46 87
129 Allison Ehrlich SO Bentley 5:19 31:49
130 Shannon Auletta FR Adelphi 5:21 32:06
131 Heidi Proper FR Saint Rose 5:25 32:26
132 Fabiana Rebecca JR Pace 5:27 32:39 88
133 Grace Telesco JR Pace 5:27 32:39 89
134 Naomi Hughey JR New Haven 5:28 32:45 90
135 Claudia Marsh FR So. Conn. St. 5:30 33:00
136 Alexis Johnson FR American Int'l 5:34 33:21 91
137 Tobiann Lascelles SR American Int'l 5:55 35:25 92
138 Kadiejah Stewart FR American Int'l 5:55 35:25 93
139 Katelyn Spadalik SR Pace 5:55 35:30 94
140 Alex Franciosa FR Pace 5:58 35:46
141 Te-Micka Gary FR American Int'l 5:58 35:47 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stonehill 45 2 8 10 12 13 17 18
Total Time: 2:07:57.00
Average: 25:35.40
2 St. Michael's 64 3 6 7 21 27 66 69
Total Time: 2:10:27.00
Average: 26:05.40
3 Assumption 138 5 22 33 37 41 47 52
Total Time: 2:15:27.00
Average: 27:05.40
4 Merrimack 150 24 28 29 31 38 40 50
Total Time: 2:16:41.00
Average: 27:20.20
5 Southern New Hampshire 178 4 14 15 72 73
Total Time: 2:16:27.00
Average: 27:17.40
6 Adelphi 180 11 26 44 45 54 55 81
Total Time: 2:16:59.00
Average: 27:23.80
7 Bentley 202 9 35 42 57 59 70 75
Total Time: 2:18:18.00
Average: 27:39.60
8 Le Moyne 205 20 32 49 51 53 62 63
Total Time: 2:18:32.00
Average: 27:42.40
9 Saint Rose 207 19 34 46 48 60 80 85
Total Time: 2:18:44.00
Average: 27:44.80
10 St. Anselm 223 16 39 43 58 67 74 77
Total Time: 2:19:19.00
Average: 27:51.80
11 New Haven 292 30 36 65 78 83 84 90
Total Time: 2:25:02.00
Average: 29:00.40
12 Franklin Pierce 294 25 61 64 68 76 86 87
Total Time: 2:23:08.00
Average: 28:37.60
13 Pace 320 23 56 71 82 88 89 94
Total Time: 2:27:38.00
Average: 29:31.60
14 American Int'l 356 1 79 91 92 93 95
Total Time: 2:37:59.00
Average: 31:35.80
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28078 views
|